Privacy Policy

 

Bidinis values the importance of your privacy and of the safety of your own data.

Collection of Personal Information

When you create an account on our site, the personal information we collect may include:

  1. Name
  2. Delivery Address
  3. Email Address
  4. Telephone Number
  5. Mobile Number

The personal information we collect will be strictly used in the following ways:

  • To deliver the products you have purchased via our website
  • To communicate with you during the delivery process of the product and for customer support purposes
  • To provide you with relevant product information
  • To optimize the site and your shopping experience

When you become a registered user of the Bidinis.com website, we’ll also use your personal information to send you marketing or promotional information from time to time. You can opt out of receiving marketing information from us at any time by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material or by changing the settings under the My Account section.

Updating Your Personal Information

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account via the Bidini’s website.  Use your unique identifier and password to amend your account details.

Security of Your Personal Information 

We assure you that all information we collect will be safely and securely stored.

We protect your personal information by:

  • Restricting access to personal information from external parties.
  • Encrypting your data
  • Securely destroying your personal information when it’s no longer needed for our record retention purposes

When purchasing from Bidini’s your financial details are passed through our payment gateway, using a secure server with the latest 128-bit SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology. 128-bit SSL encryption is approximated to take at least  one trillion years to break, and is the industry standard. If you have any questions regarding our security policy, please contact our Customer Service.

Disclosure of Personal Information

We value our customers and will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from our website.

In exceptional circumstances Bidini’s may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

Bidini’s is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

Collection of Computer Data

When you visit bidinis.com, our servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:

Your computer’s IP address

  1. Browser type
  2. Webpage you were visiting before you came to our site
  3. The pages with in bidinis.com you visit
  4. The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics.

This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

Complaints about breaches of privacy

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your request of information or complaint, please don’t hesitate to contact our Customer Support.